Get Started

Care Finder data

994 services across seven countries, last checked in October 2026. Download the whole directory as a CSV file, free to reuse with a link back to this page.

Download care-finder.csv994 rows, 24 columns, UTF-8

Counts by country and type

CountryClinicsSpecialistsAllied health practicesSupport servicesAll
Australia1410601094
Canada28242862
Germany1432256203
Norway11002233
Switzerland5866912145
United Kingdom9671328144
United States154364479313
Total50463192235994

How the directory is built

Every service came from a public list or an official health-system page: national clinic lists, patient-organization directories and hospital websites. Each row records where it came from.

In October 2026 we visited every service's website and matched the ones with a Google Maps listing against it. Services Google lists as closed for good, or whose website is gone, are removed. 205 services couldn't be re-confirmed and are marked on their pages. A phone number or address is shown only when the service's own website publishes it.

Each listing shows when it was last checked. A listing is not an endorsement, and services can ask for a correction at any time by emailing [email protected].

Columns

type, name, native_name, address, city, region, postal_code, country, phone, website, email, conditions, services, how_to_access, funding, telehealth, age_groups, languages, status, source, source_url, date_added, last_checked, page. Lists are separated by semicolons. Vocabulary is documented on the directory's schema page in the repository that builds this site.

While you wait for an appointment

Some of these services have a waiting list. Recovery Foundations is our free Master Class and community on Skool, where we teach the nervous system basics we've learned coaching more than 2,000 people with these conditions. If you'd rather hear from people who've been through it, 98 of them tell their recovery stories in their own words.

Join Recovery Foundations for freeWatch their recovery stories